Expired contract
Pitched Roof Replacement, Fascia's, Soffits And Solar Panels
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Supplier(s)
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Drainage and surface works
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pitched Roof Replacement, Fascia's, Soffits And Solar Panels.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pitched Roof Replacement, Fascia's, Soffits And Solar Panels, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
