P-0481 New Islington Estate Management and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cube Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The New Islington Estate requires a Managing Agent to undertake effective management and maintenance of the common parts, throughout the remaining development period and into the future, ensuring that the area operates as an active and sustainable residential community with a management and maintenance regime commensurate with the requirements of an emerging city centre neighbourhood. Lot 1: Further details were set out in the procurement documents. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants were required to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants were required to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 31st March 2025 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0481 New Islington Estate Management and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to P-0481 New Islington Estate Management and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
