Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme, and Workplace Assessments
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Submission
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ofqual's requirements are spread across four Lots for Occupational Health Services (Lot One), Employee Assistance Programme (Lot Two) and Workplace Assessment Services. Workplace Assessment Services will be split into Workplace ergonomic furniture assessment and supply (Lot 3) and Workplace Assistive Technology assessment and supply (Lot 4). All other details are included in Section 2 of the Invitation to Tender Part A document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme, and Workplace Assessments.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme, and Workplace Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual).
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
