Awarded contract

NWL Supply and Installation of Fencing

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

The Council is seeking to contract with a single supplier that has the resources and expertise to supply install and maintain fencing for its housing stock, open spaces and property portfolio across the district. The contract period is 3 years and will commence on June 1st 2025 and end on 31st May 2028. There is an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years, in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business need. Keywords: Fencing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWL Supply and Installation of Fencing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NWL Supply and Installation of Fencing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.