Awarded contract
NH1958 RITA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,886.62
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
3 x years RITA 24" Premium Annual Support, Maintenance & Training with hardware refresh (24 devices) - Procured with direct award through CCS RM6098 Lot 4
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NH1958 RITA.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to NH1958 RITA, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
