Awarded contract

ng homes Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 102,920
Topic
Lifts
Published
25 August 2025

Tender description

The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations within various multi-storey blocks of flats, a two storey office and four storey sheltered housing complex. The properties are located in North Glasgow Lot 1: The work to be carried out under this Contract consists of Planned Servicing and Reactive Maintenance to passenger lift installations.. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NG Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

94 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ng homes Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ng homes Passenger Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.