Awarded contract
Managed Service for Temporary Agency Workers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADECCO
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The City of Wolverhampton Council conducted a mini competition to award a contract for the provision of a managed service provide for temporary agency staff within the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Service for Temporary Agency Workers.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
