Expired contract
Invitation to Tender for Marquees for Chorley Flower Show Hire
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Field and Lawn Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,304.35
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Chorley Flower Show will take place between 25th and 27th July 2025 in Astley Park, Chorley. The marquees will need to be set up by Monday 21st July 2025 and derig can take place from Tuesday 29th July. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Marquees for Chorley Flower Show Hire.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
