Awarded contract

Insurance Services for Ayrshire College

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

This call-off contract is for insurance services for Ayrshire College. Main cover included Commercial Combined; Professional Indemnity; Group Personal Accident Cover; Motor Trade; Vehicle Fleet; Engineering Inspection and Cyber. Lot 1: This procurement is a call-off from APUC Framework - Insurance, Brokerage and Associated Risk Management Services (Ref:PFB1043 AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance Services for Ayrshire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance Services for Ayrshire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.