Humidifier Replacement - Wolsey Art Gallery
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a replacement humidifier for the Wolsey Art Gallery This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Monday 29th September 2025 at 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 19th September 2025 at 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Humidifier Replacement - Wolsey Art Gallery.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
