Awarded contract

Home Care Spot Contract (ELCS)

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 100,000
Duration
3 years
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Provision of Home Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Home Care Spot Contract (ELCS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.