Awarded contract
Holloway S278 of Highway Act 1980
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 520,000
- Topic
- Highway operation services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Holloway S278 of Highway Act 1980 Lot 1: Direct Award as mandated by S106
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712200 · Highway operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holloway S278 of Highway Act 1980.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
