Awarded contract

HH314-25-NP Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators Parts Supply

Details

Value
GBP 56,063
Topic
Patient-monitoring system
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Call of from NP173/19 Patient Monitors, Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators Framework agreement for the supply of Maintenance Parts for the Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators in North Highland and Lorn Islands Lot 1: Call of from NP173/19 Patient Monitors, Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators Framework agreement for the supply of Maintenance Parts for the Anaesthetic Machines and Ventilators in North Highland and Lorn Islands

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
  • 33195100 · Monitors
  • 33661100 · Anaesthetics
  • 39714100 · Ventilators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.