Expired contract
Espon PQ2220B Projector ELPLM15 Lens ELPLX02S Lens Unicol Portrait Projector Mount
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARTAV LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Audio Visual equipment: Epson EB PQ2220B, ELPLM15, ELPLX02S, Unicol Portrait Mount for Barbican ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Espon PQ2220B Projector ELPLM15 Lens ELPLX02S Lens Unicol Portrait Projector Mount.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
