Awarded contract
Emergency Bid EB006 Capillaroscopy System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inspectis AB
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Urgent replacement for Rheumatology - Equipment Breakage - IPC risk ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency Bid EB006 Capillaroscopy System.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
