Awarded contract
e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- 4SocialWork Limited
- Berry Recruitment
- BUZZ PEOPLE RECRUITMENT LTD
- City Centre Recruitment
- CORR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment
- Gi Recruitment Ltd
- JORECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Ocean Edge
- Optima Plus Recruitment
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd
- RLM Jobs
- Service Care Solutions Ltd
- Spencer Clarke Group
- Team Spirits
- THE CORNHILL GROUP SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement Lot 1: e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
