CRW002-005 -Be Mighty. Recycle. Burst 6
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 'Cause Collective
- Value
- 45,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We require the provision of professional public relations (PR) services to support the delivery and amplification of our national food waste prevention and recycling campaign in Wales. This will include strategic and hands-on PR support to ensure strong media engagement, high visibility, and resonance with key target audiences, particularly younger people and families. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976603143 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRW002-005 -Be Mighty. Recycle. Burst 6.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
