Crematorium Emissions Monitoring Panel
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Submission
- 24 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a replacement Emissions monitoring panel for the Ipswich Crematorium. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 24th September 2025 at 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17th September 2025 at 14:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
- 38433200 · Emission measurement equipment
- 71313400 · Environmental impact assessment for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crematorium Emissions Monitoring Panel.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
