Expired contract

Catering for HDR UK Annual Conference Event

Details

Value
GBP 67,465.2
Duration
2 months
Topic
Catering services
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

Catering services for multi-day annual scientific conference. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2025

About the buyer

Health Data Research UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering for HDR UK Annual Conference Event, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Data Research UK.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.