Awarded contract

Care solutions for Southern Housing - RS008983

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 124,934.46
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Care solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Care solutions for Southern Housing - RS008983.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.