Call for tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group
Details
- Buyer
- The Rehab Group
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Rehab Group are seeking an out-of-the-box Vehicle Fleet management software solution. The primary objective is for a comprehensive and robust real-time reporting solution to assist Rehab Group in managing its fleet of vehicles on the road. The CA proposes to use the services of a suitably qualified and experienced software provider to deliver a fleet tracking and information system. A system with a proven track record and supported positive test results is required. The overall objective of the Fleet Management Software Solution will be to provide Rehab Group the following: (a) Real-time and historic vehicle and driver information; (b) A thorough maintenance and repair operations reporting system; (c) Vehicle incident / accident management; (d) Document management for all vehicles and drivers; (e) Key performance indicators and statistical information to support improved fleet operations and better cost controls and (f) Asset tracking and disposal. Rehab Group has a fleet of approximately 254 vehicles assigned to various Centres/Regions throughout the 26 counties. The fleet comprises a broad range of vehicle types including cars, vans and buses.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2025
About the buyer
The Rehab Group is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-rehab-group.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Call for tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management Software Solution for the Rehab Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 277£506.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
