CA16222 - Chesterfield College Tender for PPE and Workwear
Details
- Buyer
- Chesterfield College
- Supplier(s)
- Hardedge limited
- Value
- GBP 113,074.11
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chesterfield College - Invitation to Tender for supply of PPE and Workwear To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16222. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16222 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2025
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Chesterfield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16222 - Chesterfield College Tender for PPE and Workwear.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to CA16222 - Chesterfield College Tender for PPE and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 141£128.6m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
