CA16049 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Applicant Tracking System Software ("ATS")
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Supplier(s)
- Talos360
- Value
- GBP 63,390
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NCS is seeking a user-friendly Applicant Tracking System (ATS) that will enhance the recruitment experience for both applicants and internal College users. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16049. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16049 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48430000 · Inventory management software package
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16049 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Applicant Tracking System Software ("ATS").
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
