Awarded contract

C769AH St Briavels Primary to Brockweir

Details

Supplier(s)
Fast Cabs
Value
GBP 208,583
Duration
4 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
27 August 2025

Tender description

Mainstream Transport.\r Passenger Transport Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C769AH St Briavels Primary to Brockweir.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C769AH St Briavels Primary to Brockweir, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.