Awarded contract
Business Rate Review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Review of Business Rates Additional information: Estimated cost as contract value is linked to savings made on business rates
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-community-health-services-nhs-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Rate Review.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
