Brooksby Building Incinerator - Re-testing and commissioning of the Incinerator's BACS alarms points
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Waste incinerators
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Brooksby Building Incinerator - final commissioning and testing of the existing incinerator BACS points is required to ensure the incinerator plant is fully connected to the site-wide BMS control panel for monitoring purposes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42320000 · Waste incinerators
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 51135110 · Installation services of waste incinerators
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brooksby Building Incinerator - Re-testing and commissioning of the Incinerator's BACS alarms points.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
