Belper - Derwent Valley Trail (North-South Route)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 49,480
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Site-investigation services
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Belper (North-South Route DVT) GRANT FUNDED Actuve Travel England funded project to Undertake Preliminary design of the Derwent Valley Belper West Bank Section. This includes a review of the existing cycle provision along the route (to ensure compliance with LTN 1/20), an assessment into the feasibility of cycle provision for the sections listed as missing along the route. The scope of this work will include an assessment of alternative routes to optimise the greenway, site audits, site visits and a stakeholder design workshop to contribute to a series of Preliminary designs along the route. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Belper - Derwent Valley Trail (North-South Route).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
