BBC 0825 - The Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Photovoltaic Panels
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broxbourne Council are looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to supply, install and commission photovoltaic panels at three sites in the Borough: - Bishops College, Churchgate, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9XQ - Laura Trott Leisure Centre, Windmill Lane Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9AJ - Cheshunt Park Golf Course, Park Lane, Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, EN7 6DQ Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Monday 6 October 2025 and the deadline for queries is 5pm on Wednesday 17 September 2025 , all queries should be made via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2025
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 0825 - The Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Photovoltaic Panels.
- Open tender
Service & Maintenance of M&E Systems
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
