Awarded contract
Bathroom Refurbishment Works, Lochbrae Court, Rutherglen (Phase 3)
Details
- Value
- GBP 606,550.36
- Topic
- Bathrooms construction work
- Published
- 26 August 2025
Tender description
Replacement of 30no bathrooms (including asbestos removal works) Lot 1: As per appended Quality questionnaire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bathroom Refurbishment Works, Lochbrae Court, Rutherglen (Phase 3).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bathroom Refurbishment Works, Lochbrae Court, Rutherglen (Phase 3), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
