AWARDED CONTRACT - Financial & Technical Advice - Heathrow Expansion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice. Department for Transport - Provision of Financial and Technical Consultancy for Heathrow Expansion The Department for Transport has awarded a contract for the provision of financial and technical advisory services in support of the Heathrow Expansion programme. This procurement was conducted via a further competition under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3), reference RM6187.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2025
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2026
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED CONTRACT - Financial & Technical Advice - Heathrow Expansion.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED CONTRACT - Financial & Technical Advice - Heathrow Expansion, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
