Awarded contract

Analysis and Recovery Services - Business Rates Review and Revaluation

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Consultancy: Analysis and Recovery Services for Business Rates Review and Revaluation Lot 1: For the provision of: Consultancy services to Durham Constabulary for Analysis and Recovery Services for Business Rates Review and Revaluation Via: NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub Framework Name - Analysis and Recovery Services FTS Reference - 2025/S 000-011058 Lot 5 - Business Rates Review and Revaluation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 98113000 · Services furnished by specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Analysis and Recovery Services - Business Rates Review and Revaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Analysis and Recovery Services - Business Rates Review and Revaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.