Awarded contract

AA1477-TW PROVISION OF SEXUAL HEALTH AND BBV PREVENTION, TESTING AND TREATMENT SUPPORT SERVICE

Details

Value
GBP 120,027
Topic
Medical specialist services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

Direct Award for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of service with a specialist supplier to ensure NHS Ayrshire and Arran continues to be committed to working together to achieve the healthiest lift possible for everyone in Ayrshire and Arran. This includes ensuring that the population has the necessary knowledge, support and access to services to enable good sexual health and wellbeing. Lot 1: Direct Award for a further 12 months to ensure continuity of service with a specialist supplier to ensure NHS Ayrshire and Arran continues to be committed to working together to achieve the healthiest lift possible for everyone in Ayrshire and Arran. This includes ensuring that the population has the necessary knowledge, support and access to services to enable good sexual health and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.