Awarded contract

2526/Apr/002/SSSC(DPS3) Support & Maintenance of D365, including MySSSC

Details

Value
GBP 3,471,693
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Social Services Council has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Support and Maintenance of D365 including MySSSC. Lot 1: The Scottish Social Services Council has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Support & Maintenance of D365, including MySSSC. Commencing 1 September 2025 till 31 August 2030 with the option to extend for 2 x 12 month periods thereafter.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2526/Apr/002/SSSC(DPS3) Support & Maintenance of D365, including MySSSC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.