2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Parts for electrical motors and generators
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission
- 25 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Groupwide Lift Installation framework to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required works and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the framework is up to £1,000,000 per annum (p.a.), and £4,000,000 over the duration of the agreement. Citizen plans to divide the provision of the agreement into two Lots, as described below. • Lot 1 – Coventry • Lot 2 – Birmingham, Hereford and Worcester. The contract will be let for a duration of 4-years with no option to extend. Up to two suppliers will be appointed per lot, and the same tenderer may be appointed to both lots, based on the Value for Money their submission provides. Less than two suppliers may be appointed per lot subject to the value for money submissions provide. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2025
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161000 · Parts for electrical motors and generators
- 31211100 · Boards for electrical apparatus
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
