Awarded contract

150-POL-25 Taser T10 CEDs for Armed Policing

Details

Value
GBP 1,479,847.6
Duration
5 years
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

Supply of 200 x Taser T10/T60 Plans for Conducted Energy Devices (CEDs) and Associated Equipment for Armed Response Vehicle Officers and Armed Crime Tactical Team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.