Awarded contract

WHHT - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contract

Details

Value
GBP 115,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
19 August 2025

Tender description

The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier AIRCO REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING for the provision of Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contract between 01/10/25 & 30/09/28 with an optional 1+1 extension Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award : NOE.0609 - Lot 1 - Air conditioning, Air Handling

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.