Water Repair Adjacent To Boiler House SJUH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AQUAFORCE PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LTD
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK07 UK-1330 emergency & reactive work on a burst water main on the SJUH site which needed to be completed urgently so as not to impact clinical services on site. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2025
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Repair Adjacent To Boiler House SJUH.
Related topics
Topics related to Water Repair Adjacent To Boiler House SJUH, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
