Expired contract

UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers

Details

Value
GBP 39,917.34
Duration
1 month
Topic
Vacuum pumps
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

The provision of Vacuum Pumps for Mass spectrometers ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42122450 · Vacuum pumps
  • 42122500 · Laboratory pumps and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.