Awarded contract

Together Housing Association Ltd - Access and Scaffolding Services

Details

Value
4,800,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Scaffolding
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

Together Housing Association Ltd and its subsidiary organisations is looking for a Tenderer(s) to be appointed to provide Scaffolding and Access Services. Together Housing is wanting to award 5 contractors, one for each geographical lot which can be found on the tender documentation available. ## Contract award Title: Together Housing Association Limited - Scaffold and Access Services Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - Lancashire North

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Together Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
  • 45262100 · Scaffolding work
  • 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
  • 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association Ltd - Access and Scaffolding Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Together Housing Association Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.