Closed tender
Tender No 16 PQQ for Lenevo ICT Equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 3,000,000
- Topic
- Desktop computer
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission
- 23 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Irish Air Navigation Service wish to tender for Lenevo ICT Equipment in a two stage process,
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2025
About the buyer
The Irish Air Navigation Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213300 · Desktop computer
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 48151000 · Computer control system
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48820000 · Servers
- 48821000 · Network servers
- 48822000 · Computer servers
- 48823000 · File servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-irish-air-navigation-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender No 16 PQQ for Lenevo ICT Equipment.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Tender No 16 PQQ for Lenevo ICT Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
