Awarded contract

TC046 - Bolton Albert Halls Pantomime

Details

Value
GBP 1,090,716
Duration
5 years
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of The Albert Halls Pantomime for 2026, 2027, 2028 & 2029 with the option for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods for the 2030 and 2031 Pantomimes respectively. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 July 2025 and continue until the close of the 2029 pantomime on such date as agreed in writing between the Authority and the Provider ("Agreement Period"). There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods for the 2030 pantomime (first extension) and 2031 pantomime (second extension).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC046 - Bolton Albert Halls Pantomime.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.