Expired contract
Supply and installation of Sensors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Information & Data Networks Ltd,
- Value
- GBP 32,220
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of 53no. Ubiqusense sensors to offices in Mary Seacole & Learning Centre - Space Utilisation (as per quote QTE-085557) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of Sensors.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and installation of Sensors, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
