Closed tender
Supply and fully Commission a Butter Filling and Wrapping Machine
Details
- Topic
- Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Submission
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
VOA Foods ULC ta Do me a Flavour, Monksland Industrial Estate, Athlone, Co Roscommon N37 R628 seeks quotes for supply and fully Commission a Butter Filling and Wrapping Machine. Please read the tender documentation provided. This contract is subject to funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2025
About the buyer
VOA Foods ULC ta Do me a Flavour is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42200000 · Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts
- 42921300 · Packing or wrapping machinery
- 42921330 · Wrapping machines
- 42974000 · Parts of packing machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@voa-foods-ulc-ta-do-me-a-flavour.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
