Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of Cryocooler System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ColdEdge Technologies, Inc.
- Value
- USD 91,818
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and delivery of cryocooler system to UKIFS specification. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974461044 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38540000 · Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Cryocooler System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
