Awarded contract

Suffolk Solar Together Collective Purchasing Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
iChoosr Ltd
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Solar energy
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

Suffolk County Council on behalf of The Suffolk Climate Change Partnership have awarded a contract to iChoosr Limited to run a collective purchasing scheme for Solar PV installation within Suffolk. The scheme allows Suffolk residents to access the supply and installation of Solar PV and Battery Storage at competitive rates via collective purchasing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Suffolk Solar Together Collective Purchasing Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Suffolk Solar Together Collective Purchasing Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.