Stockton Bus Service 35
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cleveland Transit Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,214.81
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004. Local authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stockton Bus Service 35.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Stockton Bus Service 35, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
