STEP Plant Flexibility Layout
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,923.47
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supplier is expected to use a data set of the STEP West Burton Site and STEP Assumption base of the Plant Model to assess the flexibility various areas of the West Burton Site afford. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974490307 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-industrial-fusion-solutions-ltd.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STEP Plant Flexibility Layout.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
