Stamford Park Infant Block Roof
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 813,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Submission
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The work is to be undertaken on behalf of Trafford Council. The pitched and flat roof coverings of the infants block require upgrade. Further information can be found in tender pack. The route to market is a below threshold open request for quotation. The Specification, together with the accompanying tender documents, outlines the full scope of requirements for the scheme and invites qualitative and financial submissions from suitably experienced contractors. A pre-market engagement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority determined market engagement is not required due to the route to market being open. A planned procurement notice has not been completed as the contracting authority does not wish to reduce the timescales of this RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2025
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stamford Park Infant Block Roof.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Stamford Park Infant Block Roof, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
