Awarded contract

Social Value Review

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

West Midlands Combined Authority have awarded a contract to Buyingteam Limited t/a Proxima to carry out the review of WMCA's social value policies. This is a compliant direct award utilising the Crown Commercial services Framework RM6277- Management Consultancy Framework 3, Lot 6 - Procurement & Supply Chain Lot 1: West Midlands Combined Authority have awarded a contract to Buyingteam Limited t/a Proxima to carry out the review of WMCA's social value policies. This is a compliant direct award utilising the Crown Commercial services Framework RM6277- Management Consultancy Framework 3, Lot 6 - Procurement & Supply Chain Additional information: This contract has been awarded for 3 months, 30th June 2025 until 29th September 2025 with 1 month optional extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social Value Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.