Single Party Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Firefighting Equipment and Suppression Systems
Details
- Value
- EUR 580,000
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher charges
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Submission
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The University seeks to appoint a competent contractor for Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Firefighting Equipment and Suppression Systems. The specification and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951230 · Fire-extinguisher charges
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Firefighting Equipment and Suppression Systems.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Firefighting Equipment and Suppression Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
